ABCFamily Releases 25 Days of Christmas TV Schedule

Posted on

abcfamily 25 days of Christmas

ABC Family has just released their 25 Days of Christmas Schedule!  Looking forward to all the Christmas movies!!  (Copied from their Facebook page)

It’s finally here, check out this year’s 25 Days of Christmas schedule!
Tuesday, December 1
(7:00-9:30 AM ET/PT) THE PREACHER’S WIFE
(11:00 AM-1:00 PM ET/PT) DISNEY’S A CHRISTMAS CAROL
(1:00–2:30 PM ET/PT) MICKEY’S ONCE UPON A CHRISTMAS
(2:30 PM–3:30 PM ET/PT) THE LIFE AND ADVENTURES OF SANTA CLAUS
(3:30–4:00 PM ET/PT) FROSTY’S WINTER WONDERLAND
(4:00–6:00 PM ET/PT) RUDOLPH AND FROSTY’S CHRISTMAS IN JULY
(6:00–7:00 PM ET/PT) THE YEAR WITHOUT A SANTA CLAUS
(7:00–9:00 PM ET/PT) THE POLAR EXPRESS
(9:00 PM–12:00 AM ET/PT) DR. SEUSS’ HOW THE GRINCH STOLE CHRISTMAS
(12:00–1:00 AM ET/PT) THE YEAR WITHOUT A SANTA CLAUS Encore Presentation
(1:00–2:00 AM ET/PT) RUDOLPH’S SHINY NEW YEAR
Wednesday, December 2
(7:00–9:00 AM ET/PT) THE CHRISTMAS SHOES
(9:00–9:30 AM ET/PT) FROSTY’S WINTER WONDERLAND
(11:00 AM–12:30 PM ET/PT) MICKEY’S ONCE UPON A CHRISTMAS
(12:30–1:30 PM ET/PT) A MISER BROTHERS CHRISTMAS
(1:30–2:30 PM ET/PT) JACK FROST (1979)
(2:30–3:30 PM ET/PT) RUDOLPH’S SHINY NEW YEAR
(3:30–6:00 PM ET/PT) WILLY WONKA & THE CHOCOLATE FACTORY
(6:00–8:45 PM ET/PT) DR. SEUSS’ HOW THE GRINCH STOLE CHRISTMAS
(8:45–11:00 PM ET/PT) THE SANTA CLAUSE
(12:00–2:00 AM ET/PT) SNOW
Thursday, December 3
(7:00–9:00 AM ET/PT) CHRISTMAS IN BOSTON
(9:00–9:30 AM ET/PT) MICKEY’S CHRISTMAS CAROL
(11:00 AM–1:45 PM ET/PT) WILLY WONKA & THE CHOCOLATE FACTORY
(1:45–4:00 PM ET/PT) I SAW MOMMY KISSING SANTA CLAUS
(4:00–6:00 PM ET/PT) JACK FROST (1998)
(6:00–8:15 PM ET/PT) THE SANTA CLAUSE
(8:15–11:00 PM ET/PT) FRED CLAUS
(12:00–2:00 AM ET/PT) SNOW 2: BRAIN FREEZE
Friday, December 4
(7:00-9:00 AM ET/PT) MEET THE SANTAS
(9:00-9:30 AM ET/PT) THE FIRST CHRISTMAS: THE STORY OF THE FIRST CHRISTMAS SNOW
(11:00 AM–12:00 PM ET/PT) RUDOLPH’S SHINY NEW YEAR
(12:00–2:00 PM ET/PT) RUDOLPH AND FROSTY’S CHRISTMAS IN JULY
(2:00–4:00 PM ET/PT) JACK FROST (1998)
(4:00–6:00 PM ET/PT) I’LL BE HOME FOR CHRISTMAS
(6:00–7:00 PM ET/PT) SANTA CLAUS IS COMIN’ TO TOWN
(7:00–9:30 PM ET/PT) FRED CLAUS
(9:30–11:50 PM ET/PT) ELF
(11:50 PM–2:00 AM ET/PT) PRANCER
Saturday, December 5
(7:00–8:00 AM ET/PT) RUDOLPH’S SHINY NEW YEAR
(8:00–10:00 AM ET/PT) RUDOLPH AND FROSTY’S CHRISTMAS IN JULY
(10:00 AM–12:15 PM ET/PT) I’LL BE HOME FOR CHRISTMAS
(12:15–3:00 PM ET/PT) PRANCER
(3:00–4:00 PM ET/PT) THE YEAR WITHOUT A SANTA CLAUS
(4:00–5:00 PM ET/PT) SANTA CLAUS IS COMIN’ TO TOWN
(5:00–7:15 PM ET/PT) THE POLAR EXPRESS
(7:15–9:30 PM ET/PT) ELF
(9:30 PM–12:30 AM ET/PT) DR. SEUSS’ HOW THE GRINCH STOLE CHRISTMAS
(12:30–2:00 AM ET/PT) TIM BURTON’S THE NIGHTMARE BEFORE CHRISTMAS
Sunday, December 6
(7:00–9:00 AM ET/PT) A VERY BRADY CHRISTMAS
(9:00–11:00 AM ET/PT) HOME ALONE: THE HOLIDAY HEIST
(11:00 AM–12:00 PM ET/PT) THE YEAR WITHOUT A SANTA CLAUS
(12:00–12:30 PM ET/PT) THE LITTLE DRUMMER BOY
(12:30-2:30 PM ET/PT) DISNEY’S A CHRISTMAS CAROL
(2:30–4:45 PM ET/PT) THE POLAR EXPRESS
(4:45–6:30 PM ET/PT) TIM BURTON’S THE NIGHTMARE BEFORE CHRISTMAS
(6:30–9:30 PM ET/PT) DR. SEUSS’ HOW THE GRINCH STOLE CHRISTMAS
(9:30-10:00 PM ET/PT) BEYOND THE SHADOWS: THE MAKING OF SHADOWHUNTERS
(10:00 PM-12:00 AM ET/PT) NATIONAL LAMPOON’S CHRISTMAS VACATION
Monday, December 7
(7:00–9:00 AM ET/PT) HOME ALONE: THE HOLIDAY HEIST
(9:00–9:30 AM ET/PT) THE LITTLE DRUMMER BOY
(11:00 AM–1:00 PM ET/PT) THREE DAYS
(1:00–4:00 PM ET/PT) LOVE ACTUALLY
(4:00–6:30 PM ET/PT) FRED CLAUS
(6:30–8:45 PM ET/PT) NATIONAL LAMPOON’S CHRISTMAS VACATION
(8:45–11:00 PM ET/PT) THE SANTA CLAUSE
(12:00-2:00 AM ET/PT) THE MISTLE-TONES
Tuesday, December 8
(7:00–9:30 AM ET/PT) FRED CLAUS
(11:00 AM–1:00 PM ET/PT) SECRET SANTA
(1:00–3:00 PM ET/PT) THE MISTLE-TONES
(3:00-4:00 PM ET/PT) PINOCCHIO’S CHRISTMAS
(4:00-6:00 PM ET/PT) DISNEY’S A CHRISTMAS CAROL
(6:00–6:30 PM ET/PT) FROSTY’S WINTER WONDERLAND
(6:30–8:45 PM ET/PT) THE SANTA CLAUSE
(8:45–11:00 PM ET/PT) THE POLAR EXPRESS
(12:00–2:00 AM ET/PT) SNOWGLOBE
Wednesday, December 9
(7:00–9:00 AM ET/PT) 12 DATES OF CHRISTMAS
(9:00–9:30 AM ET/PT) THE LITTLE DRUMMER BOY BOOK II
(11:00 AM-12:10 PM ET/PT) PINOCCHIO’S CHRISTMAS
(12:10–2:20 PM ET/PT) PRANCER
(2:20–4:30 PM ET/PT) SNOWGLOBE
(4:30–6:00 PM ET/PT) MICKEY’S TWICE UPON A CHRISTMAS
(6:00–6:30 PM ET/PT) MICKEY’S CHRISTMAS CARO
(6:30–8:45 PM ET/PT) THE POLAR EXPRESS
(8:45–11:00 PM ET/PT) ELF
(12:00–1:00 AM ET/PT) THE YEAR WITHOUT A SANTA CLAUS
(1:00–2:00 AM ET/PT) RUDOLPH’S SHINY NEW YEAR
Thursday, December 10
(7:00–9:30 AM ET/PT) PRANCER
(11:00-11:30 AM ET/PT) NESTOR, THE LONG-EARED CHRISTMAS DONKEY
(11:30 AM–12:00 PM ET/PT) FROSTY’S WINTER WONDERLAND
(12:00–2:00 PM ET/PT) RUDOLPH AND FROSTY’S CHRISTMAS IN JULY
(2:00–2:30 PM ET/PT) MICKEY’S CHRISTMAS CAROL
(2:30–4:00 PM ET/PT) MICKEY’S TWICE UPON A CHRISTMAS
(4:00-4:30 PM ET/PT) THE LITTLE DRUMMER BOY
(4:30–5:30 PM ET/PT) RUDOLPH’S SHINY NEW YEAR
(5:30–6:30 PM ET/PT) THE YEAR WITHOUT A SANTA CLAUS
(6:30–8:45 PM ET/PT) ELF
(8:45–11:00 PM ET/PT) NATIONAL LAMPOON’S CHRISTMAS VACATION
(12:00–2:00 AM ET/PT) SANTA BABY 2: CHRISTMAS MAYBE
Friday, December 11
(7:00-9:00 AM ET/PT) DESPERATELY SEEKING SANTA
(9:00–9:30 AM ET/PT) FROSTY’S WINTER WONDERLAND
(11:00 AM–1:00 PM ET/PT) HOLIDAY IN HANDCUFFS
(1:00-4:00 PM ET/PT) THE FAMILY MAN
(4:00–6:45 PM ET/PT) FRED CLAUS
(6:45–9:00 PM ET/PT) NATIONAL LAMPOON’S CHRISTMAS VACATION
(9:00 PM- 12:00 AM ET/PT) DR. SEUSS’ HOW THE GRINCH STOLE CHRISTMAS
(12:00–1:00 AM ET/PT) SANTA CLAUS IS COMIN’ TO TOWN
(1:00–2:00 AM ET/PT) THE YEAR WITHOUT A SANTA CLAUS
Saturday, December 12
(7:00–8:00 AM ET/PT) JACK FROST (1979)
(8:00–9:45 AM ET/PT) MICKEY’S ONCE UPON A CHRISTMAS
(9:45–11:30 AM ET/PT) MICKEY’S TWICE UPON A CHRISTMAS
(11:30 AM-12:15 PM ET/PT) THE BELLS OF FRAGGLE ROCK – ABC FAMILY PREMIERE!
(12:15-1:20 PM ET/PT) EMMET OTTER’S JUG-BAND CHRISTMAS – ABC FAMILY PREMIERE!
(1:20–2:30 PM ET/PT) THE YEAR WITHOUT A SANTA CLAUS
(2:30–3:30 PM ET/PT) SANTA CLAUS IS COMIN’ TO TOWN
(3:30–4:00 PM ET/PT) FROSTY’S WINTER WONDERLAND
(4:00–6:00 PM ET/PT) RUDOLPH AND FROSTY’S CHRISTMAS IN JULY
(6:00–9:00 PM ET/PT) DR. SEUSS’ HOW THE GRINCH STOLE CHRISTMAS
(9:00–11:15 PM ET/PT) ELF
(11:15 PM–2:00 AM ET/PT) FRED CLAUS
Sunday, December 13
(7:00–8:45 AM ET/PT) MICKEY’S ONCE UPON A CHRISTMAS
(8:45–10:25 AM ET/PT) MICKEY’S TWICE UPON A CHRISTMAS
(10:25-11:05 AM ET/PT) THE BELLS OF FRAGGLE ROCK
(11:05 AM-12:10 PM ET/PT) EMMET OTTER’S JUG-BAND CHRISTMAS
(12:10–2:15 PM ET/PT) RUDOLPH AND FROSTY’S CHRISTMAS IN JULY
(2:15–4:30 PM ET/PT) ELF
(4:30-6:45 PM ET/PT) DISNEY∙PIXAR’S TOY STORY
(6:45-9:00 PM ET/PT) DISNEY∙PIXAR’S TOY STORY 2
(9:00–9:30 PM ET/PT) DISNEY∙PIXAR’S TOY STORY THAT TIME FORGOT
(9:30 PM-12:00 AM ET/PT) DISNEY∙PIXAR’S TOY STORY 3
Monday, December 14
(7:00-9:00 AM ET/PT) MR. ST. NICK
(9:00-9:30 AM ET/PT) ‘TWAS THE NIGHT BEFORE CHRISTMAS
(11:00–11:30 AM ET/PT) FROSTY’S WINTER WONDERLAND
(11:30 AM–2:00 PM ET/PT) CHARLIE AND THE CHOCOLATE FACTORY
(2:00-4:00 PM ET/PT) DISNEY∙PIXAR’S TOY STORY
(4:00-6:00 PM ET/PT) DISNEY∙PIXAR’S TOY STORY 2
(6:00–6:30 PM ET/PT) DISNEY∙PIXAR’S TOY STORY THAT TIME FORGOT
(6:30-8:45 PM ET/PT) DISNEY∙PIXAR’S TOY STORY 3
(8:45–11:00 PM ET/PT) THE SANTA CLAUSE 3: THE ESCAPE CLAUSE
(12:00–2:00 AM ET/PT) SNOW
Tuesday, December 15
(7:00–9:30 AM ET/PT) CHARLIE AND THE CHOCOLATE FACTORY
(11:00 AM-1:00 PM ET/PT) DESPERATELY SEEKING SANTA
(1:00–3:00 PM ET/PT) SANTA BABY
(3:00–5:00 PM ET/PT) SANTA BABY 2: CHRISTMAS MAYBE
(5:00–6:00 PM ET/PT) SANTA CLAUS IS COMIN’ TO TOWN
(6:00–8:15 PM ET/PT) THE SANTA CLAUSE 3: THE ESCAPE CLAUSE
(8:15–10:30 PM ET/PT) ELF
(10:30–11:00 PM ET/PT) THE LITTLE DRUMMER BOY
(12:00–2:00 AM ET/PT) SNOW 2: BRAIN FREEZE
Wednesday, December 16
(7:00–9:00 AM ET/PT) THREE DAYS
(9:00–9:30 AM ET/PT) THE LITTLE DRUMMER BOY
(11:00 AM-2:00 PM ET/PT) THE FAMILY MAN
(2:00–4:00 PM ET/PT) CHRISTMAS IN BOSTON
(4:00–5:00 PM ET/PT) SANTA CLAUS IS COMIN’ TO TOWN
(5:00–6:00 PM ET/PT) THE YEAR WITHOUT A SANTA CLAUS
(6:00–8:15 PM ET/PT) ELF
(8:15–10:30 PM ET/PT) THE POLAR EXPRESS
(10:30-11:00 PM ET/PT) NESTOR, THE LONG-EARED CHRISTMAS DONKEY
(12:00–2:00 AM ET/PT) DESPERATELY SEEKING SANTA
Thursday, December 17
(7:00–10:15 AM ET/PT) THE FAMILY MAN
(10:15 AM–1:30 PM ET/PT) LOVE ACTUALLY
(1:30–4:15 PM ET/PT) THE PREACHER’S WIFE
(4:15–6:30 PM ET/PT) SNOW
(6:30–8:45 PM ET/PT) THE POLAR EXPRESS
(8:45–11:00 PM ET/PT) DISNEY’S A CHRISTMAS CAROL
(12:00–2:00 AM ET/PT) HOLIDAZE
Friday, December 18
(7:00–9:45 AM ET/PT) THE PREACHER’S WIFE
(9:45 AM–12:00 PM ET/PT) CHRISTMAS CUPID
(12:00–2:00 PM ET/PT) THE MISTLE-TONES
(2:00–4:15 PM ET/PT) SNOW 2: BRAIN FREEZE
(4:15–6:30 PM ET/PT) DISNEY’S A CHRISTMAS CAROL
(6:30-7:00 PM ET/PT) DISNEY’S PREP & LANDING
(7:00–7:30 PM ET/PT) DISNEY’S PREP & LANDING: NAUGHTY VS. NICE
(7:30–9:45 PM ET/PT) THE SANTA CLAUSE
(9:45 PM–12:00 AM ET/PT) THE SANTA CLAUSE 3: THE ESCAPE CLAUSE
(12:00–2:00 AM ET/PT) THREE DAYS
Saturday, December 19
(7:00–9:30 AM ET/PT) PRANCER
(9:30–10:30 AM ET/PT) RUDOLPH’S SHINY NEW YEAR
(10:30 AM–12:30 PM ET/PT) JACK FROST (1998)
(12:30–2:30 PM ET/PT) RUDOLPH AND FROSTY’S CHRISTMAS IN JULY
(2:30–3:00 PM ET/PT) FROSTY’S WINTER WONDERLAND
(3:00–4:05 PM ET/PT) THE YEAR WITHOUT A SANTA CLAUS
(4:05–5:15 PM ET/PT) SANTA CLAUS IS COMIN’ TO TOWN
(5:15–7:30 PM ET/PT) THE SANTA CLAUSE
(7:30–9:45 PM ET/PT) THE SANTA CLAUSE 3: THE ESCAPE CLAUSE
(9:45 PM–12:00 AM ET/PT) NATIONAL LAMPOON’S CHRISTMAS VACATION
(12:00–2:00 AM ET/PT) HOLIDAY IN HANDCUFFS
Sunday, December 20
(7:00–8:00 AM ET/PT) RUDOLPH’S SHINY NEW YEAR
(8:00–10:00 AM ET/PT) JACK FROST (1998)
(10:00 AM–12:45 PM ET/PT) PRANCER
(12:45–3:00 PM ET/PT) DISNEY’S A CHRISTMAS CAROL
(3:00–4:45 PM ET/PT) TIM BURTON’S THE NIGHTMARE BEFORE CHRISTMAS
(4:45–7:00 PM ET/PT) THE SANTA CLAUSE 3: THE ESCAPE CLAUSE
(7:00–9:15 PM ET/PT) NATIONAL LAMPOON’S CHRISTMAS VACATION
(9:15–11:30 PM ET/PT) ELF
(11:30 PM-12:00 AM ET/PT) MICKEY’S CHRISTMAS CAROL
Monday, December 21
(7:00–9:00 AM ET/PT) PRANCER
(9:00–11:15 AM ET/PT) DISNEY’S A CHRISTMAS CAROL
(11:15 AM–1:00 PM ET/PT) TIM BURTON’S THE NIGHTMARE BEFORE CHRISTMAS
(1:00–2:00 PM ET/PT) RUDOLPH’S SHINY NEW YEAR
(2:00–2:30 PM ET/PT) FROSTY’S WINTER WONDERLAND
(2:30–4:30 PM ET/PT) THE SANTA CLAUSE 3: THE ESCAPE CLAUSE
(4:30–6:30 PM ET/PT) SNOWGLOBE
(6:30–8:45 PM ET/PT) ELF
(8:45–11:00 PM ET/PT) THE SANTA CLAUSE
(12:00–2:00 AM ET/PT) JACK FROST (1998)
Tuesday, December 22
(7:00–8:00 AM ET/PT) RUDOLPH’S SHINY NEW YEAR
(8:00–10:00 AM ET/PT) 12 DATES OF CHRISTMAS
(10:00 AM–12:00 PM ET/PT) HOLIDAZE
(12:00–2:15 PM ET/PT) CHRISTMAS CUPID
(2:15–4:30 PM ET/PT) JACK FROST (1998)
(4:30–5:30 PM ET/PT) THE YEAR WITHOUT A SANTA CLAUS
(5:30–6:30 PM ET/PT) SANTA CLAUS IS COMIN’ TO TOWN
(6:30–8:45 PM ET/PT) THE SANTA CLAUSE
(8:45–11:00 PM ET/PT) THE SANTA CLAUSE 3: THE ESCAPE CLAUSE
(12:00–2:00 AM ET/PT) HOLIDAY IN HANDCUFFS
Wednesday, December 23
(7:00–9:00 AM ET/PT) THE MISTLE-TONES
(9:00–11:00 AM ET/PT) HOLIDAY IN HANDCUFFS
(11:00 AM–1:00 PM ET/PT) SANTA BABY
(1:00–3:15 PM ET/PT) SANTA BABY 2: CHRISTMAS MAYBE
(3:15–4:15 PM ET/PT) SANTA CLAUS IS COMIN’ TO TOWN
(4:15–6:30 PM ET/PT) RUDOLPH AND FROSTY’S CHRISTMAS IN JULY
(6:30–7:00 PM ET/PT) FROSTY’S WINTER WONDERLAND
(7:00–7:30 PM ET/PT) MICKEY’S CHRISTMAS CAROL
(7:30–9:45 PM ET/PT) THE SANTA CLAUSE 3: THE ESCAPE CLAUSE
(9:45 PM–12:00 AM ET/PT) NATIONAL LAMPOON’S CHRISTMAS VACATION
(12:00–2:00 AM ET/PT) HOME ALONE: THE HOLIDAY HEIST
Thursday, December 24
(7:00–9:00 AM ET/PT) RUDOLPH AND FROSTY’S CHRISTMAS IN JULY
(9:00–9:30 AM ET/PT) THE LITTLE DRUMMER BOY
(11:00 AM–1:00 PM ET/PT) HOME ALONE: THE HOLIDAY HEIST
(1:00–3:15 PM ET/PT) PRANCER
(3:15–5:00 PM ET/PT) TIM BURTON’S THE NIGHTMARE BEFORE CHRISTMAS
(5:00–5:30 PM ET/PT) DISNEY’S PREP & LANDING
(5:30–6:00 PM ET/PT) DISNEY’S PREP & LANDING: NAUGHTY VS. NICE
(6:00–6:30 PM ET/PT) DISNEY∙PIXAR’S TOY STORY THAT TIME FORGOT
(6:30–8:45 PM ET/PT) NATIONAL LAMPOON’S CHRISTMAS VACATION
(8:45–11:00 PM ET/PT) ELF
(12:00–2:00 AM ET/PT) THE SANTA CLAUSE 3: THE ESCAPE CLAUSE
Thursday, December 25
(7:00–9:30 AM ET/PT) PRANCER
(11:00–11:30 AM ET/PT) NESTOR, THE LONG-EARED CHRISTMAS DONKEY
(11:30 AM–12:30 PM ET/PT) SANTA CLAUS IS COMIN’ TO TOWN
(12:30–2:15 PM ET/PT) TIM BURTON’S THE NIGHTMARE BEFORE CHRISTMAS
(2:15–4:30 PM ET/PT) THE SANTA CLAUSE 3: THE ESCAPE CLAUSE
(4:30–5:00 PM ET/PT) DISNEY∙PIXAR’S TOY STORY THAT TIME FORGOT
(5:00–7:15 PM ET/PT) ELF
(12:00–1:00 AM ET/PT) SANTA CLAUS IS COMIN’ TO TOWN
(1:00–2:00 AM ET/PT) THE YEAR WITHOUT A SANTA CLAUS

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *